Laurie Adams
K-3 Teacher
(434)822-0800
Karen Arnn
Administrative Assistant
Office
(434)822-0800
Leslie Barber
Director of Secondary Education
Secondary
(434)822-0800
James Barber
Social Studies Teacher
Secondary
(434)822-0800
Doug Barber
Administration
(434)822-0800
Jessica Beach
K-4 Teacher
Preschool
(434)822-0800
Lydia Beavers
Science Teacher
Secondary
(434)822-0800
Rebekah Bishop
Fourth Grade Team Teacher
Elementary
(434)822-0800
Terri Bowman
Second Grade Team Teacher
Elementary
(434)822-0800
Tiffani Bray
Third Grade Team Teacher
Elementary
(434)822-0800
Kelly Brown
First Grade Teacher
Elementary
(434)822-0800
Bonnie Buckley
Director of Elementary Education/Preschool
Administration
(434)822-0800
Kamaryn Campbell
K-3 Teacher
Preschool
(434)822-0800
Wanda Cartwright
K-4 Teacher
Preschool
(434)822-0800
John Cline
Administrator
Administration
(434)822-0800
Jill Cline
Sixth Grade Team Teacher
Elementary
(434)822-0800
Megan Dalton
School Nurse
Office
(434)822-0800
Debra Davis
Band Administrative Assistant
Support
(434)822-0800
Amy Davis
Second Grade Team Teacher
Elementary
(434)822-0800
Amie Davis
K-3 Teacher
Preschool
(434)822-0800
Donnie Davis
Band Teacher
Activity
(434)822-0800
Ruth Deaver
EC Teacher
Secondary
(434)822-0800
Michelle East
First Grade Teacher
Elementary
(434)822-0800
Daniel East
Athletic Director
(434)822-0800
Kimberly Everhart
Technology/Choir Teacher
Secondary
(434)822-0800
Bill Gardner
Science Teacher
Secondary
(434)822-0800
Lisa Gibson
Administrative Assistant
Office
(434)822-0800
Nancy Hamlett
Director of Admissions and Finance
Administration
(434)822-0800
Rachel Johnson
Librarian
Activity
(434)822-0800
Ammie Keatts
Cafeteria
Support
(434)822-0800
Jane Kendrick
English Teacher
Secondary
(434)822-0800
Nadia Kriger
English Teacher
Secondary
(434)822-0800
Robin Lawrence
Cafeteria Manager
Support
(434)822-0800
Chris Massingale
Elementary P.E./MS Life Hacks teacher
Elementary
(434)822-0800
Heather McDowell
Math Teacher
Secondary
(434)822-0800
JeSani Morris
Sixth Grade Team Teacher
Elementary
(434)822-0800
Kim Motley
K-2 Aide
Preschool
(434)822-0800
Paul Nelson
Maintenance
Support
(434)822-0800
Nikki Owen
Third Grade Team Teacher
Elementary
(434)822-0800
Annette Payne
Bible Teacher
Secondary
(434)822-0800
Paula Perez
K-4 Teacher
Preschool
(434)822-0800
Michelle Porterfield
EC Teacher
Elementary
(434)822-0800
Jennifer Reutter
Fifth Grade Team Teacher
(434)822-0800
Terry Reynolds
Fifth Grade Team Teacher
Elementary
(434)822-0800
Diane Richardson
Spanish Teacher
Secondary
(434)822-0800
Dawn Saunders
ACSI Coordinator
Support
(434)822-0800
Christina Spalding
K-5 Teacher
Preschool
(434)822-0800
Jennifer Sunderland
Fourth Grade Team Teacher
Elementary
(434)822-0800
Laura Beth Trammell
K2 Teacher
Preschool
(434)822-0800
Sheri Turner
Science Teacher
Secondary
(434)822-0800
Barbara Webber
English Teacher
Secondary
(434)822-0800
Patricia White
Art/ Elementary Spanish Teacher
Elementary
(434)822-0800
Laura Williams
K-5 Teacher
Elementary
(434)822-0800
Alison Williamson
Social Studies Teacher
Secondary
(434)822-0800
Kelley Williamson
Math/Science Teacher
Secondary
(434)822-0800